Bambu Chalet
| Wi-Fi | Parking Valet parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Sports activities Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Steam room Jacuzzi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Bambu Chalet Santa Rosa de Cabal entices active guests with access to a fitness centre and is located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Bolivar y de las Araucarias Park. Featuring a terrace, this Santa Rosa de Cabal chalet is situated 3.7 km from the Sanctuary of the Miraculous.
The nearby cultural attractions include Casa Garcia Art Gallery, which is about a 15-minute ride away. Positioned 3.9 km from the Basilica of Our Lady of Victories, Bambu Chalet is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The kitchen amenities at the Santa Rosa de Cabal property feature a fridge and glassware, provided in a dining area. Guests can enjoy a meal at the fast food restaurant Cafe De Mi Tierra, located in proximity to Bambu Chalet. A steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna are available on-site.
- Airports
- Matecana International23 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Coffee shop
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Hot spring bath
- Public Bath
Services
- Valet parking
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Bambu Chalet?
Guests of Bambu Chalet can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Bambu Chalet?
The minimal price for a stay at Bambu Chalet is $292. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Bambu Chalet?
Guests of Bambu Chalet are expected to check in around 14:30 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the chalet?
Visitors of the chalet can enjoy a meal in the nearby fast food restaurant Cafe De Mi Tierra (about a 5-minute ride away). - ❓
What services are included at the villa?
The villa offers guests 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Bambu Chalet?
Bambu Chalet offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Bambu Chalet?
You can stay at Bambu Chalet with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this chalet?
Guests staying at this chalet can easily access Bolivar O De Las Araucarias Park and Santuario de la Milagrosa, located 3.9 km from the property and 3.7 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Bambu Chalet for guests to use?
Guests at Bambu Chalet can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.